Legal Notice

LAW ON INFORMATION SOCIETY SERVICES AND ELECTRONIC COMMERCE (LSSI-CE)

AG fur Investitionen und Beteiligungen (from now on AGIB or the MANAGER), responsible of this website places this document at the disposal of users, in order to comply with the obligations imposed in the Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic commerce (LSSI-CE). And so, informs all USERS of the website of the conditions of usage of the site.
Anyone who accesses this website acquires the status of user of the website and as such undertakes to strictly observe and fulfill the terms of this document as well as any other applicable legal clause.

1. IDENTIFYING DATA

Domain name: www.agibre.com
Trade name: AG für Investitionen und Beteiligungen S.A.
Corporate name: AG fur Investitionen und Beteiligungen
C.I.F.: B53465
Registered office: number 17 Rue Antoine Jans, L-1820, Luxembourg
Phone number: +352 26262673
E-mail: agib@agibre.com
Registered in the (Mercantile/Public) Registry: Commercial Register of RCS Luxembourg

2. USE OF THE PORTAL

www.agibre.com provides access to information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, "the contents") on the Internet belonging to AGIB or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that could be necessary to access certain services or contents. In mentioned registry, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password for which he will be responsible, committing himself to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes the commitment to make appropriate use of the content and services (such as chat services, discussion forums or newsgroups) that AGIB offers through its portal and with an expository but non-limiting character, not to use them for (i) engaging in illegal activities, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order; (ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or attacking human rights; (iii) causing damage to the physical and logical systems of AGIB, its suppliers or third parties, introducing or spreading computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are capable of causing the aforementioned damage; (iv) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. AGIB reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that attempt against youth or childhood, order or public safety or that, in his opinion, will not be suitable for publication. In any case, AGIB will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

3. DATA PROTECTION

AGIB complies with current regulations on the Protection of Personal Data after the entry into force of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament and the Council, and ensures that the user's personal data is properly used and processed. To do so, together with each request form for personal data, in the services that the user may request from AGIB, the user will be informed of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions for the processing of their data in each case, informing them of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the person in charge and responsible for its treatment, the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose of the processing and, where appropriate, of the data communications to third parties prior to their consent or in cases where it is required by law. Personal data will only be processed for as long as it is necessary, useful and relevant. Once the relationship that justifies its maintenance ends, the data will be kept for the sole purpose of and for the time necessary to comply with the legal obligations that may be applicable. For any question related to the processing of your personal data, you can contact AGIB REAL ESTATE, 17, rue Antoine Jans, 1820 Luxembourg, Tel: +352 26 26 26 73.

Likewise, AGIB informs that it complies with Spanish Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes at all times.

4. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The website, including but not limited to its programming, publishing, compilation and other elements necessary for its functioning, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics are the property of the MANAGER or if applicable the latter has the licence or specific authorisation of the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by intellectual and industrial property laws, and inscribed in the corresponding public registries.
Regardless of the purpose for which it is intended, any total or partial reproduction, usage, exploitation, distribution and commercialisation requires prior written authorisation by the provider, in all cases. Any usage not previously authorised by the MANAGER will be considered a serious infringement of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.
Any designs, logos, text and / or graphics that may appear on the website which do not belong to the MANAGER belong to their respective owners, and they themselves are responsible for any possible controversy that may arise with regard to them. In any case, the MANAGER holds the specific prior authorisation of said owners. The MANAGER recognises the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights of the owners, and the mere mention or appearance of the content in question on the website does not imply the existence of rights or responsibility of any kind regarding this content on the part of the provider, or any endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation on the part of the latter.
Any kind of observation regarding possible infringements of intellectual or industrial property rights, or on any of the contents of the website, may be made via the e-mail address agib@agibre.com

5. LIABILITY EXEMPTION

AGIB does not assume responsibility, in any case, for damages of any kind that may cause, for example: errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the portal or transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the content, despite having adopted all the necessary technological measures to avoid it.

Use of cookies

The provider’s website may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of anyone who accesses the site) to carry out certain functions deemed indispensable for the correct functioning and visualization of the website. In any case the cookies used on the website are of a temporary nature and solely for the purpose of making subsequent transmission of it more efficient and disappear at the end of the user’s session. Under no circumstances will the cookies be used to gather personal information.
Through the usage of cookies it is also possible for the server to recognise the browser of the computer used by the server, with the objective of making the visit to the site more straightforward by allowing, for example, users who have signed up previously to access the areas or services reserved exclusively for them without having to sign up on each visit.
Cookies can also be used to measure audience, traffic parameters, etc., being cookies in these cases technically dispensable but beneficial for the user. This website will not install dispensable cookies without the user’s prior consent.
The user has the option to set up his or her navigator to receive a warning on screen when receiving cookies and to prevent their installation on the computer. Please consult the instructions or handbooks for your browser to obtain further information on the subject.

Linking policy

Users may be redirected to contents of the websites of third parties from the client’s website. Since the MANAGER cannot always control the contents entered onto its website by third parties, the provider accepts no responsibility for said contents. In any case, the provider declares that it will proceed to immediately remove any contents that may contravene Spanish and international legislation, morals or public order, proceeding to immediately remove the redirection to said website and informing the competent authorities of the contents in question.
The MANAGER accepts no responsibility for the information and contents, including, but not limited to that stored in forums, chats, blog generators, commentaries, social networks or any other medium that allows third parties to independently publish contents on the provider’s website. Nevertheless, and in compliance with the stipulations of articles 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, the provider places itself at the disposal of all users, authorities and security forces, and will actively collaborate with the removal or if applicable blockage of any contents that may affect or contravene Spanish or international legislation, the rights of third parties or morals and public order. In the event that the user feels that there is some content on the website that may be susceptible to this classification, he or she is asked to notify the website administrator of this immediately.
This website has been checked and verified to ensure it functions properly. In principle, its correct functioning can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. Nevertheless, the MANAGER does not rule out the possibility of the existence of certain programming errors, or the occurrence of causes of force majeure, natural catastrophes, strikes or similar circumstances that make it impossible to access the website.

IP addresses

The website services will automatically be able to detect the IP address and domain name employed by users. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is registered in a duly registered log file by the server which allows for subsequent processing of the data with the aim of obtaining purely statistical measurements to reveal the number of page print-outs, the number of visits made to the web services, the order of visits, the point of access, etc.

6. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

AGIB reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, on its own or by a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

7. MODIFICATIONS

AGIB reserves the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which these are presented or located in your portal.
AGIB is not obliged to notify in advance or inform the users of these modifications, with publication on AGIB's website being understood to be sufficient.

8. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of any disputes or questions related to this website or the activities carried out on it Spanish legislation will be applicable, and the parties specifically submit themselves to said legislation, with the Courts and Tribunals of MADRID being competent for the resolution of all conflicts arising from or related to its usage.

9. GENERALITIES

AGIB will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its portal exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.